IMC iMcV S2MM - 850 Nm To 1300 Nm - Transceiver

IMC iMcV S2MM - 850 Nm To 1300 Nm - Transceiver

(C23763)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $301.54

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The Single-Mode/Multi-Mode series of SNMP-Manageable Media Converters are modules designed to fit virtually any installation with a mix of single-mode fiber and multi-mode fiber optic cabling. As the media conversion solution for switched ports recommended worldwide by leading switch manufacturers such as Cisco, 3Com and Bay Networks, the iMcS2MM series includes protocol-independent modules for converting between single-mode and multi-mode fiber.iMcS2MM modules are compatible with ATM/Sonet, FDDI, Fast Ethernet, Ethernet and Token Ring protocols and cabling standards, and support any transmission speed from 10 Mbps Ethernet up to OC3 (155 Mbps). Each module features LEDs to assist network managers in diagnosing network status. Install iMcS2MM modules in IMC Networks' iMc/1 and iMc/6 chassis.
Additional Information: IMC iMcV S2MM - 850 nm to 1300 nm - transceiver
Device Type: Transceiver
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Features: Manageable
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Manufacturer Warranty: 6 years warranty

UPC: 663069003414

MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: C23763

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC iMcV S2MM - 850 Nm To 1300 Nm - Transceiver (C23763) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program