IMC iMcV S2MM/1250 - Media Converter

IMC iMcV S2MM/1250 - Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $457.74

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

The protocol-independent, physical layer fiber mode converters allow you to easily make the connection between two dissimilar fiber types or wavelengths - for example, to extend multi-mode switch interfaces over single-mode fiber cabling up to 100Km.The modular architecture of the iMcV Fiber Mode Conversion series gives you the flexibility to add single-mode fiber optic links to your network where and when needed without the costly investment in fixed, GBIC or SFP single-mode fiber optic ports.

Additional Information: IMC iMcV S2MM/1250 - media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-SSLX
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm / 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol: ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement, manageable
Compliant Standards: CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, ISO 9001, cUL, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty: 6 years warranty

UPC: 663069010559

MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: C96082

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC iMcV S2MM/1250 - Media Converter (C96082) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program