IMC iMcV MediaLinX - Media Converter

IMC iMcV MediaLinX - Media Converter

(J24944)
Sold As: Each
MEGA Sale Price $309.14
Delivery: Special Order* Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
*Special order products require extra time for processing and shipping. If you have specific questions, contact our Sales Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


Hot-swappable iMcV-MediaLinX Modules significantly reduce operation costs by allowing other modules within the same iMediaCenter chassis to remain up and running during product upgrades, maintenance and troubleshooting. iMcV-MediaLinX Modules include LEDs to assist in network diagnostics and troubleshooting. Additionally, the LinkLoss and FiberAlert features make isolating cable breaks easier should one occur.iMcV-MediaLinX Modules are easy to configure and manage with the GUI-based iView SNMP management application software, or with any other SNMP application such as HP OpenView. iView runs standalone on Windows NT4/95/98/2000 and XP or as a plug-in to HP OpenView on Solaris, Windows NT and HP-UX network operating systems.
Additional Information: IMC iMcV MediaLinX - media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Full duplex capability, switching, FiberAlert, auto-negotiation
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Manufacturer Warranty: 6 years warranty

UPC: 663069008501

MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: J24944

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC iMcV MediaLinX - Media Converter (J24944) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program