IMC iMcV LIM - 850 Nm - Transceiver

IMC iMcV LIM - 850 Nm - Transceiver

(443553)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $137.14

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


The 10 and 100 Mbps Ethernet series of SNMP-manageable Media Converters are modules designed to fit virtually any installation with a mix of twisted pair, single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber and thin coaxial Ethernet cabling. As the media conversion solution for switched ports recommended worldwide by leading switch manufacturers such as Cisco, 3Com and Bay Networks, the series allows the user to convert between one cabling type and another.iMcV-LIM modules are compatible with 100Base-TX (RJ-45) and 100Base-FX (ST or SC) protocols and cabling standards. Each twisted pair and fiber iMcV-LIM module includes LinkLoss and FiberAlert (fiber only) features that notify network managers of "silent failures" and assist in diagnosing problems on fiber optic networks. iMcV-LIM modules are designed for installation in any combination and in any available slot in IMC Networks' modular iMcV/18 and iMcV/1 chassis.
Additional Information: IMC iMcV LIM - 850 nm - transceiver
Device Type: Transceiver
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Features: Modular design, manageable
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Manufacturer Warranty: 6 years warranty

UPC: 663069003162

MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: 443553

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC iMcV LIM - 850 Nm - Transceiver (443553) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program