IMC IMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Media Converter

IMC IMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $841.84

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Modules in the iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX series provide a switching media conversion between 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair networks and 1000 Mbps multi-mode or single-mode fiber. Giga-MediaLinX modules are the most versatile in the industry, featuring seamless auto-negotiation between three Ethernet speeds on the UTP port, and the ability to force speed and duplex via software or hardware settings. iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Modules include LEDs to assist in network diagnostics and troubleshooting. Additionally, the LinkLoss and FiberAlert features make isolating cable breaks easier should one occur.

Device Type: Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Max Transfer Distance: 43.5 miles
Features: Flow control, fault tolerance, layer 2 switching, FiberAlert, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, LinkLoss, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, cUL, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty: 6 years warranty

MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: BF7647

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC IMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Media Converter (BF7647) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program