IMC IE-SFP/1250-ED, CWDM-SM1490-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module


CWDM-SM1490-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (2734346)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $408.44

Freight Delivery:
2-5 business days.*
Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

SFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1490 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 31.1 miles
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z , RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty

MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: 2734346

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters

* Due to UPS shipping rules, this item cannot ship via UPS Ground. This item will ship via a common carrier or freight service. Please allow 1-2 weeks for delivery.

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC IE-SFP/1250-ED, CWDM-SM1490-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (2734346) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program