IMC IE-MinMedia Converter

IMC IE-MinMedia Converter

(H68615)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $441.84

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments.The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.The IE-MiniMc also features four different power options: you can power it with an AC power adaptor, with a USB cable, via DC terminal blocks with a range between 5-50VDC, or even with Power over Ethernet. Use a combination of power options at the same time when redundancy is necessary!With its high temperature rating and numerous mounting and power options, the IE-MiniMc is the most versatile fiber media converter in the market. Install the small and rugged IE-MiniMc virtually anywhere, including on a tabletop; you can also wall-mount IE-MiniMc, or mount it onto a DIN-rail with the enclosed clips.The IE-MiniMc features an operational temperature up to 70°C.
Additional Information: IMC IE-MiniMc media converter
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.8 in x 3.3 in x 0.8 in
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Features: Full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, store and forward, AutoCross, half duplex mode
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af , FCC Class B certified, CE, CSA, UL, ISO 9001, cUL
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
Power: AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty: 6 years warranty


MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: H68615

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC IE-MinMedia Converter (H68615) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program