IMC IE-MinMedia Converter

IMC IE-MinMedia Converter

(CA4982)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $266.24

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series now includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments. The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options. With its high temperature rating and numerous mounting and power options, the IE-MiniMc is the most versatile fiber media converter in the market. Install the small and rugged IE-MiniMc virtually anywhere, including a table-top, a DIN rail with the enclosed clips.

Device Type: Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Enclosure Type: DIN rail mountable
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.8 in x 3.3 in x 0.8 in
Cabling Type: 100Base-TX, 100Base-SSFX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Features: Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Single-Strand Fiber technology
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af , FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, cUL, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty: 6 years warranty

UPC: 0663069014601


MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: CA4982

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC IE-MinMedia Converter (CA4982) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program