IMC IE-MinMedia Converter

IMC IE-MinMedia Converter

Sold As: Each
Our Price $210.94

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Device Type: Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Enclosure Type: DIN rail mountable
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.8 in x 3.3 in x 0.8 in
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Features: Full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, store and forward, AutoCross, half duplex mode
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af , FCC Class B certified, CE, CSA, UL, ISO 9001, cUL, RoHS
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): Yes
Power: AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty: 6 years warranty

UPC: 0663069018821

MANUFACTURER NAME: IMC Networks Corporation
ITEM #: BG1252

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

IMC IE-MinMedia Converter (BG1252) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program