HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR_duplicate - SFP+ Transceiver Module

HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR_duplicate - SFP+ Transceiver Module

(V37180)
Sold As: Each
Sale Price $2,297.65

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 58
free shipping
Free Shipping
Qty
Add to cart
 


The HP ProCurve J9151A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
ALTERNATE ITEM #: J9151A

UPC: 884420143314

MANUFACTURER NAME: HP
ITEM #: V37180

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
SPECS
Weight :0.10 lb(s)
Brand:HP
Case Pack:Each

Transceivers and Media Converters from HP! 58 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR_duplicate - SFP+ Transceiver Module (V37180) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program