Finisar ftR-8519-3D - GBIC Transceiver Module

Finisar ftR-8519-3D - GBIC Transceiver Module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $61.74

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Finisar's FTR-8519-3D 850 nm GBIC transceivers comply with GBIC specification revision 5. 5. They are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet and 1x Fiber Channel. Optional real time diagnostic functions are also available via the 2-wire serial bus.

Device Type: GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

MANUFACTURER NAME: Finisar Corparation
ITEM #: 2704757

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Finisar ftR-8519-3D - GBIC Transceiver Module (2704757) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program