Finisar ftLF8528P2BNV - SFP+ Transceiver Module

Finisar ftLF8528P2BNV - SFP+ Transceiver Module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $107.94

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Finisar's FTLF8528P2BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fiber Channel links up to 8. 5Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 7. 00 and SFF-8472 Rev. 10. 1, and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 1. 3. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 2.2 in x 0.6 in x 0.5 in
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Max Transfer Distance: 490 ft
Features: Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards: CSA, TUV, EN 60950, IEC 60950, RoHS, Lead-Free, Laser Class 1, EN 60825

MANUFACTURER NAME: Finisar Corparation
ITEM #: 2704753

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Finisar ftLF8528P2BNV - SFP+ Transceiver Module (2704753) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program