Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $2,542.85

Delivery in 3-6 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

The SX SFP module provides a 1000BASE-X optical connection using LC connectors and multimode fiber cable up to 550 meters long. The SX SFP module conforms to the 1000BASE-SX standard.

Packaged Quantity: 10 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft

UPC: 644728100712

MANUFACTURER NAME: Extreme Networks, Inc
ITEM #: 94202M

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (94202M) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program