Enterasys SFP+ Transceiver Module

Enterasys SFP+ Transceiver Module

(72651P)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $4,816.35

Delivery in 3-6 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests the transceivers with all product platforms to ensure compatibility and compliance.

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty

UPC: 647030017822

MANUFACTURER NAME: Enterasys Networks
ITEM #: 72651P

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Enterasys SFP+ Transceiver Module (72651P) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program