Cisco XFP Transceiver Module

Cisco XFP Transceiver Module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $10,274.24

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.

The XFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

Device Type: XFP transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.7 in x 3.1 in x 0.4 in
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1549.32 nm
Data Link Protocol: SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

ITEM #: BG0441

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cisco XFP Transceiver Module (BG0441) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program