Cisco Transceiver Module

Cisco Transceiver Module

(L51685)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $324.04

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Manufacturer Warranty: 90 days warranty




MANUFACTURER NAME: Cisco Systems, Inc
ITEM #: L51685

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cisco Transceiver Module (L51685) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program