Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module

(CV2191)
Sold As: Each
Sale Price $727.95

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 362
free shipping
Free Shipping
Qty
Add to cart
 


The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Weight: 2.6 oz
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae , Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty: 90 days warranty

UPC: 0882658167119


MANUFACTURER NAME: Cisco Systems, Inc
ITEM #: CV2191

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
SPECS
Weight :0.10 lb(s)
Brand:Cisco Systems, Inc
Case Pack:Each

Transceivers and Media Converters from Cisco Systems, Inc! 362 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module (CV2191) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program