Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module

(79037N)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $1,711.35

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The Cisco 8-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. It offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fiber Channel connectivity.

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles

UPC: 882658204753


MANUFACTURER NAME: Cisco Systems, Inc
ITEM #: 79037N

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module (79037N) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program