Cisco EtherSwitch Service Module - Switch - 16 Ports

Cisco EtherSwitch Service Module - Switch - 16 Ports

Sold As: Each
Our Price $1,534.45

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.

Cisco EtherSwitch network and interface card modules are innovative solutions that can reduce total cost of ownership for customers by optionally integrating switch ports within a router. This integrated approach allows network administrators to manage a single device utilizing the router command-line interface (CLI) for LAN and WAN management needs; reducing network complexity, IT staff training needs, equipment sparing requirements, and maintenance costs.

The new Cisco EtherSwitch service modules greatly expand the capabilities of integrated switching within Cisco routers by providing support for new features such as IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE), local Layer 3 switching, Cisco Network Assistant and Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco StackWise interfaces, as well as software feature parity with Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series switches. Additionally, the new Cisco EtherSwitch service modules are the first modules that can take full advantage of the increased performance capabilities and new form factors of the enhanced network module slot on Cisco Integrated Services Routers.

Device Type: Switch
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 7.1 in x 7.4 in x 1.6 in
Weight: 1.5 lbs
Ports Qty: 16 x Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Auxiliary Network Ports: 1x10/100/1000Base-T(uplink)
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP 1, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP
Features: DHCP support, ARP support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s

UPC: 882658036101
We are unable to ship this product to Massachusetts or Washington DC.

ITEM #: G65760

Product Type: Network Switches
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cisco EtherSwitch Service Module - Switch - 16 Ports (G65760) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program