Cisco CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

(D62198)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $3,422.74

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: CWDM
Optical Wave Length: 1590 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Features: Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty: 90 days warranty


MANUFACTURER NAME: Cisco Systems, Inc
ITEM #: D62198

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cisco CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (D62198) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program