Cables To Go USA-Made LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch Cable - 6.6 ft

Cables To Go USA-Made LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch Cable - 6.6 ft

(BV5717)
Sold As: Each
MEGA Sale Price $47.35
Delivery: Special Order* Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
*Special order products require extra time for processing and shipping. If you have specific questions, contact our Sales Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 0757120145011


MANUFACTURER NAME: Cables To Go
ITEM #: BV5717

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go USA-Made LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch Cable - 6.6 ft (BV5717) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program