Cables To Go Plenum-Rated Patch Cable - 66 ft

Cables To Go Plenum-Rated Patch Cable - 66 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $71.60

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Cables to Go offers high-quality plenum-rated LC to SC fiber optic patch jumper that is designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumper is perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connector satisfies the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offers twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. This fiber patch cord is used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. This cable also provides the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Plenum
Length: 66 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 757120386155

ITEM #: 2044772

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go Plenum-Rated Patch Cable - 66 ft (2044772) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program