Cables To Go Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 16.4' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

Cables To Go Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 16.4' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

(68549A)
Sold As: Each
Sale Price $23.25

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 8
Qty
Add to cart
As low as $20.13
What is This?
 


Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Additional Information:
Cables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
COLOR: Orange
ALTERNATE ITEM #: F94519

UPC: 757120331667


MANUFACTURER NAME: Cables To Go
ITEM #: 68549A

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
SPECS
Weight :0.05 lb(s)
Brand:Cables To Go
Case Pack:Each
Color:Orange
Length:16.4 ft
Color Group:Orange
Connector(s):2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side):2 x ST multi-mode - male
Core / Cladding Diameter:62.5 / 125 micron
Form:Patch cable
Manufacturer Warranty:Limited lifetime warranty
Product Description:Cables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft
Technology:Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics:Multimode

Orange Fiber Optic Cables from Cables To Go! 8 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 16.4' - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange (68549A) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program