Cables To Go Patch Cable - 19.7 ft

Cables To Go Patch Cable - 19.7 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $18.75

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Cables To Go presents fiber optic cables from Fiber-Conn Assemblies, Inc--known throughout the industry for their superior quality and service. Their patented Injection Molding Process has revolutionized the way fiber assemblies will be produced, giving each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. With this new technology, you will obtain the benefits of increased fiber retention when compared to standard crimping methods. The 'pull-proof' jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, and is available in your choice of ST-ST, SC-SC, or ST-SC assemblies. Most connectors are supplied by Seicor, a leader in factory-cured fiber optic connectors. Every cable has been 100 percent optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 19.7 ft
Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Package Type: Retail
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 757120091356

ITEM #: 1773164

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go Patch Cable - 19.7 ft (1773164) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program