Cables To Go Patch Cable - 10 ft

Cables To Go Patch Cable - 10 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $20.85

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Freight Delivery:
$6.00 – for 1st unit*
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Cables to Go offers high-quality plenum-rated fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination, perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection a greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Plenum, molded , color coded connectors
Length: 10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color: Blue
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 757120375074

ITEM #: 2257052

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables

Freight Delivery: $6.00 - for 1st unit. Due to the size, shape and/or weight, this item will ship via a common carrier or freight service, incurring freight delivery fee. Please allow 3-10 business days for freight deliveries. *Each additional unit is charged a percentage increase to the original freight delivery fee, not the full amount.

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go Patch Cable - 10 ft (2257052) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program