Cables To Go Network Cable - 33 ft

Cables To Go Network Cable - 33 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $293.45

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Freight Delivery:
$6.00 – for 1st unit*
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

The MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125 m single-mode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. The small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks!

Type: Network cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
Features: Plenum , ribbon, latching connectors
Length: 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 1 x MTP single mode - female
Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x MTP single mode - female
Color: Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 757120314622

ITEM #: 2257400

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables

Freight Delivery: $6.00 - for 1st unit. Due to the size, shape and/or weight, this item will ship via a common carrier or freight service, incurring freight delivery fee. Please allow 3-10 business days for freight deliveries. *Each additional unit is charged a percentage increase to the original freight delivery fee, not the full amount.

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go Network Cable - 33 ft (2257400) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program