Cables To Go Network Cable - 33 ft

Cables To Go Network Cable - 33 ft

(2045306)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $222.80

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125 m single-mode fibers under one PVC jacket. With the MTP it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. The small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks!

Type: Network cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
Features: Latching connectors
Length: 33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 1 x MTP single mode - female
Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x MTP single mode - female
Color: Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 757120314011


MANUFACTURER NAME: Cables To Go
ITEM #: 2045306

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go Network Cable - 33 ft (2045306) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program