Cables To Go All-In-One Multimedia Cable - Antenna / Network Cable - 500 ft

Cables To Go All-In-One Multimedia Cable - Antenna / Network Cable - 500 ft

(1900534)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $1,101.34

Freight Delivery:
2-5 business days.*
Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


Making your home multi-media ready has never been easier with the All-In-One Multimedia Cable, a complete cable bundle designed for whole-house access to voice, video and data technologies. By combining multiple telephone, coaxial and fiber cables into a single bundle, this high-performance cable cuts installation time and cost by allowing you to pull all the cables at once, instead of separately.. PRODUCT FEATURES:. All of the cables needed for in home MultiMedia applications in a single cable design;. Reduce installation time by pulling voice, video and data cables at once instead of separately. - Two quad-shielded RG 6 coaxial cable for Video and Satellite use. - Two 4-pair Cat5E UTP cables for Voice and data applications, which meet or exceed TIA/EIA 568 standards. - Two simplex fiber interconnect cables for future handling of Video and data using FDDI Multimode fiber. Cable Assembly: Overall Jacketed. Cable OD: .670. RG 6 Coaxial Cables for Dish - Video and Satellite Reception. - 18 AWG Solid Bare Copper. - PVC Jacket. - Foil and Braid Shielding. Multi-Lan 5E (Category 5E) High Performance Voice/Data. - 4 Pairs 24 AWG Solid Bare Copper. - PVC Jacket. Multi-Mode FDDI Simplex Cables. - 62.5/125 FDDI. - 3.2db/km @ 850nm; 1.5db/km @ 1300nm. Ideal for installation in existing structures.

Cable: Antenna / network cable
Length: 500 ft
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty

UPC: 757120268697


MANUFACTURER NAME: Cables To Go
ITEM #: 1900534

Product Type: AV Cables

* Due to UPS shipping rules, this item cannot ship via UPS Ground. This item will ship via a common carrier or freight service. Please allow 1-2 weeks for delivery.

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go All-In-One Multimedia Cable - Antenna / Network Cable - 500 ft (1900534) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program