Cables To Go 10Gb - Network Cable - 66 ft

Cables To Go 10Gb - Network Cable - 66 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $479.50

Freight Delivery:
2-5 business days.*
Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Cables to Go's MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 10Gb 50/125 m multimode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. The small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks!

Type: Network cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Plenum , ribbon, latching connectors
Length: 66 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 1 x MTP multi-mode - female
Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x MTP multi-mode - female
Color: Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 757120314769

ITEM #: 2257414

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables

* Due to UPS shipping rules, this item cannot ship via UPS Ground. This item will ship via a common carrier or freight service. Please allow 1-2 weeks for delivery.

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Cables To Go 10Gb - Network Cable - 66 ft (2257414) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program