Belkin Patch Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 16.4' - Fiber Optic

Belkin Patch Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 16.4' - Fiber Optic

Sold As: Each
Sale Price $13.95

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 4
Add to cart

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will travel well into the future.The Belkin Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is the computer industry standard for data applications, including most local area networks. It features ST connectors, two on each end.

Additional Information:
Belkin patch cable - 16.4 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 16.4 ft
Connector(s): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Package Type: Retail
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 722868237366

ITEM #: 67836D

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
Weight :0.20 lb(s)
Case Pack:Each
Length:16.4 ft
Connector(s):2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side):2 x ST multi-mode - male
Form:Patch cable
Manufacturer Warranty:Limited lifetime warranty
Package Type:Retail
Product Description:Belkin patch cable - 16.4 ft
Technology:Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics:Multimode

Fiber Optic Cables from Belkin! 4 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Belkin Patch Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 16.4' - Fiber Optic (67836D) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program