Belkin Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 5' - Fiber Optic - Orange

Belkin Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 5' - Fiber Optic - Orange

(67839D)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $16.80

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.

Additional Information:
Belkin patch cable - 5 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Zipped
Length: 5 ft
Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Package Type: Retail
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
COLOR: Orange
ALTERNATE ITEM #: A2F20277-05

UPC: 722868234242


MANUFACTURER NAME: Belkin
ITEM #: 67839D

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Belkin Patch Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 5' - Fiber Optic - Orange (67839D) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program