Belkin Patch Cable - 80 ft

Belkin Patch Cable - 80 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $148.55

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Freight Delivery:
$6.00 – for 1st unit*
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future. Single Mode ST/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable used in long distance, high-capacity voice applications like telephone transmission or long distance gigabit networking. 8.3/125 micron, zip cord construction with two ST and two SC connectors on each end.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
Length: 80 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x ST - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC - male

UPC: 722868441831

ITEM #: 1054363

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables

Freight Delivery: $6.00 - for 1st unit. Due to the size, shape and/or weight, this item will ship via a common carrier or freight service, incurring freight delivery fee. Please allow 3-10 business days for freight deliveries. *Each additional unit is charged a percentage increase to the original freight delivery fee, not the full amount.

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Belkin Patch Cable - 80 ft (1054363) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program