Belkin Patch Cable - 50 ft

Belkin Patch Cable - 50 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $92.45

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will travel well into the future. The Belkin Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is the computer industry standard for data applications, including most local area networks. Featuring ST connectors, two on each end.

Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 50 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

UPC: 722868136713

ITEM #: 959860

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Belkin Patch Cable - 50 ft (959860) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program