Belkin Network Cable - 66 ft

Belkin Network Cable - 66 ft

Sold As: Each
Our Price $67.65

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Belkin's 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Type: Network cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 66 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male

UPC: 722868459171

ITEM #: 959118

Product Type: Patch and Network Cables
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Belkin Network Cable - 66 ft (959118) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program