Belkin 10 Gig Aqua - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 10' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Aqua

Belkin 10 Gig Aqua - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 10' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Aqua

(67869D)
Sold As: Each
Sale Price $19.30

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 40
Qty
Add to cart
 


Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers.

Additional Information:
Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 10 ft
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color: Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
COLOR: Aqua
ALTERNATE ITEM #: F2F402L0-03M-G

UPC: 722868601181


MANUFACTURER NAME: Belkin
ITEM #: 67869D

Product Type: Fiber Optic Cables
SPECS
Weight :0.15 lb(s)
Brand:Belkin
Case Pack:Each
Color:Aqua
Length:10 ft
Color Group:Blue
Connector(s):2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side):2 x ST multi-mode - male
Core / Cladding Diameter:50 / 125 micron
Form:Patch cable
Manufacturer Warranty:Limited lifetime warranty
Product Description:Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 10 ft
Technology:Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics:Multimode

Aqua Fiber Optic Cables from Belkin! 40 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Belkin 10 Gig Aqua - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 10' - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Aqua (67869D) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program