AO XENPAK Transceiver Module

AO XENPAK Transceiver Module

(BG5276)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $2,588.84

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


This 100% Cisco compliant XENPAK-10GB-LR is a 10Gbps XENPAK 1310nm long reach transceiver. This device supports full duplex 10Gbps transmission up to 10 km on standard singlemode fiber (G. 652).

Device Type: XENPAK transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty

UPC: 0852222002283


MANUFACTURER NAME: AO Corporate
ITEM #: BG5276

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

AO XENPAK Transceiver Module (BG5276) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program