AO XENPAK Transceiver Module

AO XENPAK Transceiver Module

(BG5276)
Sold As: Each
MEGA Sale Price $2,588.84
Delivery: Special Order* Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
*Special order products require extra time for processing and shipping. If you have specific questions, contact our Sales Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


This 100% Cisco compliant XENPAK-10GB-LR is a 10Gbps XENPAK 1310nm long reach transceiver. This device supports full duplex 10Gbps transmission up to 10 km on standard singlemode fiber (G. 652).

Device Type: XENPAK transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty

UPC: 0852222002283


MANUFACTURER NAME: AO Corporate
ITEM #: BG5276

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

AO XENPAK Transceiver Module (BG5276) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program