AO X2 Transceiver Module

AO X2 Transceiver Module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $995.14

Delivery in 8-15 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
Please note, this is a special order product that requires extra time for processing and shipping. Please refer to the individual timeframes stated above. If you have specific questions, contact our Customer Service Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.

This 100% Cisco compliant X2-10GB-SR is a 10Gbps X2 short reach transceiver. This device supports full duplex 10Gbps transmission up to 26 meters on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber. This device is compatible with all Cisco X2 slots for 10Gbps X2 modules.

Device Type: X2 transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty

UPC: 0852222002245

ITEM #: BD4393

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

AO X2 Transceiver Module (BD4393) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program