AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

(BM1014)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $222.90

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


This 100% Cisco compliant 1000 Base SX SFP transceiver is hot swappable and designed to plug directly into your SFP/GBIC interface slot in your router and switch for Ethernet & fiber channel network interface applications.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty

UPC: 852222002054

MANUFACTURER NAME: AO Corporate
ITEM #: BM1014

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (BM1014) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program