AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

(BM0995)
Sold As: Each
Warehouse Sale Price $373.34
Delivery: Special Order* Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
*Special order products require extra time for processing and shipping. If you have specific questions, contact our Sales Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.



Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

UPC: 0852222002504


MANUFACTURER NAME: AO Corporate
ITEM #: BM0995

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (BM0995) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program