Allied Telesis AT XPER80 - XFP Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis AT XPER80 - XFP Transceiver Module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $6,986.34

Freight Delivery:
2-5 business days.*
Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

Allied Telesis' simply connects the world with affordable, highly reliable networking technology and products. Allied Telesis' product lines build networks that link people to information - in small networks, across large networks, and over the Internet.

Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement

UPC: 767035187327

MANUFACTURER NAME: Allied Telesis, Inc
ITEM #: 2378051

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters

* Due to UPS shipping rules, this item cannot ship via UPS Ground. This item will ship via a common carrier or freight service. Please allow 1-2 weeks for delivery.

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Allied Telesis AT XPER80 - XFP Transceiver Module (2378051) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program