Allied Telesis AT SPFX/40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis AT SPFX/40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

(2378012)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $232.34

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The AT-SPF series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements. The AT-SPF series offers short-haul and long haul solutions. From the inexpensive AT-SPFX/2 to the long-haul AT-SPFX/40, you have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your performance needs.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Manufacturer Warranty: 2 years warranty

UPC: 767035182353


MANUFACTURER NAME: Allied Telesis, Inc
ITEM #: 2378012

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Allied Telesis AT SPFX/40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (2378012) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program