Allied Telesis AT SPFX/15 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis AT SPFX/15 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Sold As: Each
Our Price $145.94

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
Product Currently Out Of Stock.

The AT-SPF series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 9.3 miles
Manufacturer Warranty: 2 years warranty

UPC: 767035182346

MANUFACTURER NAME: Allied Telesis, Inc
ITEM #: 2378010

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Allied Telesis AT SPFX/15 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (2378010) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program