Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External

Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Transceiver - 100Base-FX

100Base-TX - External (050817)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $202.70

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The Allied Telesis' range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting all major fiber connectors, with support for both multi and single mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.This is a CentreCOM TX to FX media converter with SC fiber connectors.

Additional Information:
Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - transceiver
Device Type: Transceiver
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight: 0.7 lbs
Localization: English / United States
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Features: Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Power: AC 100/120 V ( 60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
ALTERNATE ITEM #: AT-MC102XL-10

UPC: 767035123417


MANUFACTURER NAME: Allied Telesis, Inc
ITEM #: 050817

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External (050817) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program