Allied Telesis AT FS232/1 - Media Converter

Allied Telesis AT FS232/1 - Media Converter

Sold As: Each
Sale Price $340.25

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory In Stock: 2
free shipping
Free Shipping
Add to cart

The FS200 series switches are the ideal solution when the time comes to upgrade your traditional 10Mbps Ethernet network or extend your 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network. The FS200 series is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and single-mode fiber-optic cabling. The FS200 features a 100FX fiber-port and a 10/100TX twisted-pair port.

Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight: 11.2 oz
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 9.3 miles
Features: Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL
Environmental Standards: ENERGY STAR Qualified

UPC: 767035192697

Green Products

MANUFACTURER NAME: Allied Telesis, Inc
ITEM #: BG1244

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Weight :1.75 lb(s)
Brand:Allied Telesis, Inc
Case Pack:Each

Transceivers and Media Converters from Allied Telesis, Inc! 2 In Stock today.
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Allied Telesis AT FS232/1 - Media Converter (BG1244) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program