Allied Telesis AT FS201 - Media Converter

Allied Telesis AT FS201 - Media Converter

(2689499)
Sold As: Each
Our Price $231.84

Delivery in 2-5 business days. Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 


The FS200 series switches are the ideal solution when the time comes to upgrade your traditional 10Mbps Ethernet network or extend your 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network. The FS200 series is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and single mode fiber-optic cabling. The AT-FS200 features a 100FX fiber-port and a 10/100TX twisted-pair port. Many backbone switch products now support the industry standard IEEE 802.1Q specification for Virtual LANs (VLANs) that send extra-long data packets on the network. The FS200 switches are fully compatible with these long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks. Switches not supporting this feature will discard these extra long packets, making them unsuitable for modern networks.

Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight: 11.2 oz
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Features: VLAN support, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL, CSA NRTL/C
Environmental Standards: ENERGY STAR Qualified

UPC: 767035192758

Green Products

MANUFACTURER NAME: Allied Telesis, Inc
ITEM #: 2689499

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Allied Telesis AT FS201 - Media Converter (2689499) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program