Alcatel-Lucent Transceiver Module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 Nm

Alcatel-Lucent Transceiver Module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 Nm

(86174E)
Sold As: Each
MEGA Sale Price $255.80
Delivery: Special Order* Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
*Special order products require extra time for processing and shipping. If you have specific questions, contact our Sales Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


This Alcatel 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA) supports single mode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. It features typical reach of 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF or 550m on 50/125 µm MMF (formerly known as MINIGBIC-LX).

Additional Information:
Alcatel transceiver module
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
ALTERNATE ITEM #: SFP-GIG-SX

We are unable to ship this product to Massachusetts or Washington DC.


MANUFACTURER NAME: Alcatel-Lucent
ITEM #: 86174E

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters

NOTE: 100% Money Back Guarantee: ReStockIt.com’s Return Policy is based on a simple principle – 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed on Every Order. If the item is damaged during shipment or defective, we will happily assist you to send a replacement. Please let us know within 5 days of receipt of the item. If you simply do not like this item, this is a non-returnable item. How to Return an Item

Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Alcatel-Lucent Transceiver Module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 Nm (86174E) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program