Adtran Transceiver Module

Adtran Transceiver Module

(H09078)
Sold As: Each
MEGA Sale Price $504.94
Delivery: Special Order* Inventory Out Of Stock: 0
free shipping
Free Shipping
Product Currently Out Of Stock.
 
*Special order products require extra time for processing and shipping. If you have specific questions, contact our Sales Team at 1.800.680.0859 and we will be happy to help.


The OC-3 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach Pluggable (SFP3L) plugs into ADTRAN OC-3 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP3L provides an OC-3 tributary interface to the supporting system. The SFP3L retimes and maps up to three STS-1s or one STS-3c from the OC-3 interface to the high-speed Optical Multiplexer Modules.PRODUCT FEATURES:SONET OC-3 (155.52 Mb/s) 1310 nm, long-reach (LR-1), single-mode, 2-fiber operation;Digital diagnostics via the menus of the host module.This LR Optics SFP is the optical transceiver that slides onto the baseboard (P/N 1184543L4).
Additional Information: ADTRAN transceiver module
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Line Rate: OC-3


MANUFACTURER NAME: Adtran
ITEM #: H09078

Product Type: Transceivers and Media Converters
Review Snapshot® by PowerReviews Express
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review

Adtran Transceiver Module (H09078) On Sale

Get Social With Us!
ReStockIt BlogReStockIt TwitterReStockIt FacebookReStockIt PinterestReStockIt LinkedIn
Contact Us
FAQ
My Account/Sign In
Easy Reorder
Feedback
Give us a ring, we're happy to help: 1-800-680-0859
Click to Verify - This site chose Norton Secured SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Internet Retailer Top 500
ReStockIt belongs to BBBOnline Reliability Program